2020-2021

Graphic created by Jo Chu and USF’s Graphics Center

Executive Director: Frances Capupus
Director of Membership: Emily Estrada
Director of Communications & Logistics: Tyson Noquez-Epil
Director of Alumni & Outreach: Jared Bague
Treasurer: Jelissa Alota
Cultural Director: Alexa David
Activities Director: Jacob Magsalin
Community Affairs Co-Directors: Frances Talino & Krystel Salvador
Publicity/Telecommunications Director: Andre Canta
Ourstorian: Fred Fajarado
Senior KasamaRep: Madison Badua
Junior KasamaRep: Kien Vu
Sophomore KasamaRep: Nolan Gonazles
Freshman and Transfer KasamaRep: Aza Trillo and Frances Eusebio

2019-2020

Executive Director: Kassidy Cabana
Director of Membership: Robert Macaibay
Director of Communications & Logistics: Emily Estrada
Director of Alumni & Outreach: Sarah Leonardo
Treasurer: Ethan Torneros
Cultural Director: Alexa David
Activities Director: Jennifer Jimenez
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Jeremy Nacu & Dion Santiago
Publicity/Telecommunications Director: Frances Capupus
Ourstorian: Jared Bague
Senior KasamaRep: Katherine Delfin
Junior KasamaRep: Ria Laxa
Sophomore KasamaRep: Tyson Noquez-Epil
Freshman and Transfer KasamaRep: Frances Talino & Lindsay Zweben

2018-2019

Executive Director: Nate Magsayo
Director of Membership: James Dumlao
Director of Communications & Logistics: Abby Asuncion
Director of Alumni & Outreach: Faustine Yee
Treasurer: Melanie Bobila
Cultural Director: Micaela Tandico
Activities Director: Hanna Lee
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Mark Gravador and Mariel Linga
Publicity/Telecommunications Director: Ria Angelica Laxa
Ourstorian: Katrian Monje
Freshman Class Representative: Kiana Signey
Freshman Class Representative: Jenica Zamora
Sophomore Class Representative: Emily Estrada
Junior Class Representative: Robert Macaibay
Senior Class Representative: Joshua Alan Chong

2017-2018: Laban

President: Nicole-Jocelyn Sanchez
Vice-President: Alia De Jesus
Treasurer: Dianne Panilio
Secretary: Aileen Cai
Development Director: Kassidy Cabana
Cultural Director: Jazlynn Pastor
Cultural Co-Chairs: Maelynne Marzan and Kayla Zabala
Activites: Nate Magsayo
Public Relations & Political Affairs: James Dumlao and Tiana Valerio
Publicity: Tyler Wong
Ourstorian: Abby Asuncion
Freshman Class Representative: Mark Gravador
Sophomore Class Representative: Angelo Cabuang
Junior Class Representative: Matthew Maulino
Senior Class Representative: Yvonne Thai

2015-2016

President: Juliette Langit
Vice-President: Briana Roque
Secretary: Mika Olaguer
Treasurer: Aserette Corpus
Cultural Director: Eric Dong
Cultural Co-Chair: Nikki Sanchez
Cultural Co-Chair: Valerie Cabanban
Activities Director: Patrick Rabago
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Jazlynn Pastor
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Avery Balasbas
Publicity Director: Nico Cabanayan
Ourstorian: Kiersten Abueg

2014-2015

President: KC Sioxson
Vice-President: Briana Roque
Secretary: Eric Dong
Treasurer: Aserette Corpus
Activities Director: Trish Denoga
Cultural Director: Phol Degalicia
Cultural Co-Chair: Angie Austria
Cultural Co-Chair: McKevin Ragasa
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Juliette Langit
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Patrick Rabago
Publicity: Laurence Abiog
Ourstorian: Brittany Alvarez

2013-2014

President: Shari Almario
Vice-President: Alexa Ferrer
Secretary: Patrick Rabago
Treasurer: Marielle Verano
Activities Director: Trish Denoga
Public Relations & Political Affairs: AJ Frigillana
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Juliette Langit
Cultural Co-Chair: Phol Degalicia
Cultural Co-Chair: Eunice Almaden
Publicity: Justin Brillo
Ourstorian: Katherine Santillan

2012-2013

President: Shari Almario
Vice-President: Danielle Castillo
Secretary: Trish Denoga
Treasurer: Alexa Ferrer
Activities Director: JR Abellon
Cultural Director: Kelsy Natividad
Cultural Co-Chair: Mikhail Reyes
Cultural Co-Chair: KC Sioxson
Public Relations & Political Affairs: AJ Frigillana
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Sean Bagana
Publicity: Justin Brillo
Ourstorian: Katherine Santillan

2011-2012

President: Caroline Calderon 
Vice President: Andrew Sanchez
Secretary: Shari Almario 
Treasurer: Alexa Ferrer
Cultural Director: Olivia Del Barco 
Cultural Co-Chair: Sunshine Roque and Kelsy Natividad
PR/PA: Ben Leon and Jackie Alcantara 
Activities: Ingrid Liggayu
Publicity – Angelo Macale
Historian – Edwin Sanchez

2010-2011

President: Andrew Cauilan
Vice-President: Caroline Calderon
Treasurer: Mark Barrientos
Secretary: Sunshine RoqueCultural Director: Andrew Sanchez
Cultural Co-Chair: Kimberly Buhay
Cultural Co-Chair: Olivia del Barco
Activities: Ingrid Liggayu
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Benjamin Leon
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Tara Peithman
Publicity: Kiko Liwag
Historian: Angelo Macale
Freshman Class Intern: Alexa FerrerFreshman Class Intern: Shari AlmarioSophomore Class Intern: Kelsy NatividadSophomore Class Intern: Danielle CastilloJunior Class Intern: Bryan Espino
Senior Class Intern: Ray BasilioSenior Class Intern: Matthew Montenegro

2009-2010

President: Valerie Fernandez
Vice-President: Vince Nunez
Fall Semester Treasurer: Carla Cayas
Spring Semester Treasurer: Olivia del Barco
Secretary: Sunshine Roques
Cultural Director: Andrew Cauilan
Cultural Co-Chair: Matt Montenegro
Cultural Co-Chair: Andrew Sanchez
Activities: Marilen Estacio
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Michelle Laguerta
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Evelyn Obamos
Publicity: Renee Aquino
Historian: Caroline Calderon
Freshman Class Representative: Lianne Enage, Matthew Luciano
Sophomore Class Representative: Olivia Del Barco, Kiko Liwag
Junior Class Representative: Daryl Marucut
Senior Class Representative: Mark Siy

2008-2009

President: Marissa Cruz
Vice-President: Amanda Carrillo
Treasurer: Jayson Madriaga
Secretary: Melissa Singh
Cultural Director: Allen Ocampo
Cultural Co-Chair: Andrew Cauilan
Cultural Co-Chair: Aileen Pagdanganan
Activities: Valerie Fernandez
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Christopher de la Rosa
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Jana Templanza
Publicity: Andrew Oliva
Historian: Renee Aquino
Freshman Class Representative: Caroline Calderon
Sophomore Class Representative: Carla Cayas
Junior Class Representative: Vincent Nunez
Senior Class Representative: Jay Gamab

2007-2008

President: Valerie Gatchalian
Vice-President: Aileen Pagdanganan
Treasurer: Allen Ocampo
Secretary: Melissa Singh
Cultural Director: Marissa Cruz
Cultural Co-Chair: Jason Angeles
Cultural Co-Chair: Aethel Cruz
Activities: Amanda Carrillo
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Valerie Fernandez
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Christopher de la Rosa
Publicity: Jana Templanza
Historian: Eliza Doeschl
Sophomore Class Representative: Ray Basillio
Junior Class Representative: Melissa Singh
Senior Class Representative: Kim Armosiila

2006-2007

President: Sharee Nuez
Vice-President: Jeff Estrellanes
Treasurer: Jeremy Santos
Secretary: Aileen Pagdaganan
Cultural Director: Valerie Gatchalian
Cultural Co-Chair: Marissa Cruz
Cultural Co-Chair: Darlyn San Jose
Activities: Chris Nepacena
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Charles Daulo
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Aethel Cruz
Publicity: Jason Angeles
Historian: Hazel Benigno
Freshman Class Representative: Chris Valencerina
Freshman Class Representative: Bernice Aurellano
Sophomore Class Representative: Liberty Hilario
Junior Class Representative: Dana Santiago
Junior Class Representative: Chad Ortega
Senior Class Representative: Mark Siy
Senior Class Representative: Katrina Julian

2005-2006

President: Melissa Raymundo
Vice-President: Katrina Julian
Treasurer: Jeff Estrellanes
Secretary: Kristin Jane Tolentino
Cultural Director: Sharee Nuez
Cultural Co-Chair: Jennifer June Ylarde
Cultural Co-Chair: Valerie Gatchalian
Activities: Reanne Solomon
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Jonathan Reyes
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Stephanie Palaganas
Publicity: Nikki Marie Elman
Historian: Andrew Ignacio

2004-2005

President: Christopher Midel
Vice-President: Sharlene Mateo
Treasurer: Maricel Loyola
Secretary: Joseph Geminiano
Cultural Director: Melissa Raymundo
Cultural Co-Chair: Sharee Nuez
Cultural Co-Chair: Katrina Julian
Activities: Christian Tarusan
Public Relations & Political Affairs: Diane Romualdez
Publicity: Michael Luna
Historian: John Carolino
Freshman Class Representative: Valerie Gatchalian
Freshman Class Representative: Stephanie Palaganas
Sophomore Class Representative: Vince Estevez
Sophomore Class Representative: Emily Pascual
Junior Class Representative: Jonathan Reyes
Junior Class Representative: Jason Navarro
Senior Class Representative: Christopher Dela Cruz